Terms and Conditions of Website Use



By using, viewing, transmitting, storing and/or otherwise utilizing our Website, the services or functions offered in or by our Website and/or its contents in any way, you have irrevocably agreed to each and all of the terms and conditions set out below. In the event you do not agree to each or all of these terms and conditions, you should cease using our Website further.

Changes to our Website

The Company reserves the right at our sole and absolute discretion to make changes, corrections and/or enhancements, alter, suspend or discontinue any aspect of our Website or the content including these terms and conditions of use, services or products available through it, including your access to it, at any time without notice. Such changes will become effective immediately; therefore, you should check these terms from time to time for changes. Your continued use of the Website following the posting of the changes will mean you accept those changes.

Errors

Although the Company makes every reasonable effort to ensure that the content and the information appearing on our Website is as accurate and true as possible, Nikou Real Estate is not responsible for the accuracy and completeness of our Website nor in the event that information contained in it is not updated.

Content linked to the Website

The Company provides links to other sites operated by companies and persons outside the Company, which you are provided for your convenience. By providing these links, we are not endorsing, sponsoring or recommending such websites or the materials disseminated by or services provided by them, and are not responsible for the materials, services or content at or related to or from any other website. These other sites are beyond our control and we take no responsibility for, and give no warranties, nor make any representations in respect of linked sites. It is at your absolute discretion to evaluate any information provided in our Website or in any linked site and act based on your own free will; therefore the Company cannot be held responsible in any way. The Company reserves the right to disable links from any third party sites to our Website at any time.

Availability of our Site

The Company and our associated companies shall use their reasonable endeavors to ensure that our Website is functioning properly. However, we do not guarantee that its services shall be uninterrupted, error free and free from viruses or other harmful components. Disclaimers To the extent permitted by law the Company and its associated companies shall not be liable by the viewing, use or operation of our Website or the information contained therein or due to inability to provide services or information that normally are provided by our Website, save for liability arising out of the willful misconduct or gross negligence on the part of the Company and its associated companies.

Copyright and Intellectual Property rights

The content of our Website, including all Website’s files and materials in the Website are copyright protected. All trademarks, service and product marks and trade names are and at all times, remain the property of the Company and are protected by the relevant provisions of Greek, European and International intellectual property legislation... Consequently, the contents of this Website are intended for personal, non commercial use, provided that you maintain the notes concerning the creator’s rights and other related rights of intellectual property, that are included in the authentic material, in all copies of that material. It is forbidden to change the material of the Website in any way or to reproduce same or to display same in public, or to run, upload, distribute or in any other way use it for commercial or other purposes. The above rule has one and only exception: saving of one copy of part of the content in one personal PC for personal and not public or commercial use without omitting the indication of extraction from the present website and without in any way infringing the relevant copyright and intellectual property rights. Company names and logos of third parties mentioned in our Website constitute the copyright and intellectual property rights of their respective owners. When you use our Website or the services offered on our Website, you must do so in accordance with the law, moral ethics and these terms and conditions. You should not proceed to acts or omissions that can prejudice the function of our Site or the copyright or Intellectual Property rights of Classical Hotels and/or third parties.

Applicable Law – Jurisdiction

The terms and conditions for the use of this website are governed by Greek Law. The Courts of Athens shall have exclusive jurisdiction to settle any dispute that may arise from or in connection with the use of this website.



COOKIES POLICY

You may visit our web site without revealing your identity and without providing any of your personal information. In order to use our services it is necessary to give us some of your personal information such as your name, address, telephone number, e-mail, and if you pay by credit card, the details of the latter.

The protection and administration of your personal data are bound to the terms of the current section and governed by the Greek law and the EU law (L. 2472/1997 for the protection of personal data, P.D. 207/1998 & 79/2000, Article 8 of L. 2819/2000 and L. 2774/1999 of European Law (directives 95/46/ΕC και 97/66/ΕC).

Your credit card is being used only for the specific transaction which you asked for. Moreover, the details are not archived and of course cannot be used by us.

Nikou Real Estate would like to let you know that your personal data will not be used without your approval and we are not going to publish, reveal, exchange or sell them to third parties for any reason whatsoever.

All information you provide us with are noticed legally to all responsible court, police and other ministerial offices according to the current laws and legislation.

Nikou Real Estate does not have any responsibility toward users because of a leak of their personal data caused by the use of third party’s products or services taken place via this website.

Print Email

Nikou Real Estate Crete

Copyright © 2020 Nikou Real Estate Crete. All Rights Reserved.
Joomla! is Free Software released under the GNU General Public License.